Artists

Hours

Monday – Saturday, 10am – 5:30pm
2nd Saturday of the month
Gallery Walk, 5:30 – 8:30 pm
Open Sundays 12 – 4pm, Nov. 28 – Dec. 19, 2010

Visit Us

Address

Florida Craftsmen, Inc.
501 Central Avenue
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
Telephone: 727 821-7391
Fax: 727 822-4294

Map

St. Petersburg’s most inspiring artist studios destination...
10 Fifth Street North
Suite 200
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
www.artloftsartists.com

Current Retail Gallery Artists

Mediums

Clay

Enamel

Fiber

Glass

Gourds

Jewelry

Metal

Mixed Media

Wood

Clay ↓

Brooke Andrews Sarasota, FL

Mike Balas Bradenton, FL

Susan Banks Miami, FL

Jonathan Barnes St. Petersburg, FL

Demeree Barth Largo, FL

Robbie Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL

Thomas Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL

Elizabeth Bryant Jacksonville, FL

Helen Byon Merritt Island, FL

Mary Diddle Hollywood, FL

Frank DiGangi Hawthorne, FL

Mark Errol Lauderhill, FL

Judy Freeman Tampa, FL

Barbara Garrett Tampa, FL

Amy Gernhardt Pulaski, NY

Henry Gernhardt Pulaski, NY

Rob Giordano St. Petersburg, FL

Lisa Glaser St. Petersburg, FL

Stephen Heywood Jacksonville, FL

Alan K. Johnson St. Petersburg, FL

Martha Kehm St. Petersburg, FL

Pat Kelly Englewood, FL

Jennifer Lachtara St. Petersburg, FL

Jason Lachtara St. Petersburg, FL

Justin Lambert Jupiter, FL

Diane Lublinski Pembroke Pines, FL

Tim Ludwig DeLand, FL

Tammy L. Marinuzzi Lynn Haven, FL

Victoria Rose Martin Boynton Beach, FL

Katherine Mathisen Ocoee, FL

John McCoy Boynton Beach, FL

Joseph McKay Homestead, FL

Yasuko Nakamura St. Petersburg, FL

Joan and Frank Nye Bradenton, FL

John O'Brien Cape Coral, FL

Susan F. O'Hara Brandon, FL

Dodie O'Keefe St. Petersburg, FL

Kathryn Oudenhoven Seminole, FL

Charlie Parker St. Petersburg, FL

Rose Quintana North Miami Beach, FL

Calan Ree St. Petersburg, FL

Sang Roberson Taos, NM

Ann Robinson Winter Park, FL

Vincent Sansone Orlando, FL

Stephanie Schorr St. Petersburg, FL

Jennie Sikora-Muehl Riverview, FL

Jill Silverstein St. Petersburg, FL

Gail Snively Melbourne Beach, FL

James C. Spiroff Deltona, FL

John Terlip St. Petersburg, FL

Gerbi Tsesarskaia Miami, FL

Ana Varela Micanopy, FL

Susan Vey Winter Park, FL

Kimberly Wellman & Harry WelschLutz, FL

Walter Yovaish Englewood, FL

Enamel ↓

Mary Klein St. Pete Beach, FL

Kathleen Wilcox Tallahassee, FL

Fiber ↓

Joan Allen Gulfport, FL

Linda Balas Bradenton, FL

Vicki Bennett St. Petersburg, FL

Lucrezia Bieler Tallahassee, FL

Millie Brown St. Petersburg, FL

Tracy Bruni Orlando, FL

Sus Devnani Safety Harbor, FL

Nancy Faris Sarasota, FL

Marlene Glickman Clearwater, FL

Barbara Hardoerfer Gulfport, FL

Carole Hetzel West Palm Beach, FL

Kathy Lengyel Dunedin, FL

Susan Monde Oviedo, FL

Jill Oldenski Gulfport, FL

Rhonda Winfield St. Petersburg, FL

Glass ↓

Mari Aoki Knight Tallahassee, FL

Nick Bingham Orlando, FL

Chuck Boux St. Petersburg, FL

Jacquelyne Collett Gainseville, FL

Dennis DeBonSt. Petersburg, FL

Sandra Duran Ruskin, FL

Rick Eggert Stuart, FL

Zen Glass St. Petersburg, FL

Kyle Goodwin St. Augustine, FL

Susan Gott Tampa, FL

Terje Lundaas Miami, FL

Duncan McClellan St. Petersburg, FL

Curtis Miles Tampa, FL

Larry Roff Palmetto, FL

Steven Schramek St. Petersburg, FL

Bill Slade Jacksonville, FL

Virginia Spalter Valrico, FL

James Stanford Gainesville, FL

Kathy Stults Miami, FL

Lee West St. Petersburg, FL

Gourds ↓

Diane Sykes Bradenton, FL

Jewelry ↓

Elizabeth Angeloni Fort Pierce, FL

Deborah Barnes Mount Dora, FL

Leslie Belcher St. Petersburg, FL

Martha Bennington Bradenton, FL

Valerie Brandli St. Petersburg, FL

Kathleen Brughelli Vero Beach, FL

Jane Carpenter Gulfport, FL

Montserrat Cerf St. Petersburg, FL

Debbi Clifford Panacea, FL

Kathryn Cole St. Petersburg, FL

Donna Craig Tampa, FL

Douglas D'Souza Gulfport, FL

Maria Damico St. Pete Beach, FL

Mary A. Day St. Petersburg, FL

Nancy Graver St. Petersburg, FL

Brenda R. Gregory Tampa, FL

Anne Kantor Tampa, FL

Patricia Lafaye Safety Harbor, FL

Monica Lara Clearwater, FL

Martha Madden Asheville, NC

Susan H. Maxon Palm Harbor, FL

Tom McCarthy St. Petersburg, FL

Karen McGovern Loxahatchee, FL

Tracy Nelligan St. Petersburg, FL

Coby O'Brien St. Pete Beach, FL

Jilann M. Ramsey-Eifert Bellair Beach, FL

Calan Ree St. Petersburg, FL

Jerry Reid St. Petersburg, FL

Gini Rollins St. Petersburg, FL

Peter Senesac Gainesville, FL

Anisa Stewart Ft. Myers, FL

Jennifer Truong St. Petersburg, FL

Ellen Vontillius Tampa, FL

Valerie Weston Odessa, FL

Marty Whipple Geneva, FL

Marianna Womble West Palm Beach, FL

Jan Wunsch St. Petersburg, FL

Metal ↓

Jim Crawford Cary, NC

Eric Folsom Gulfport, FL

Pierre Haskelson Clermont, FL

Sandy Kelley St. Petersburg, FL

Clayton Swartz Pinellas Park, FL

Paul Eppling Frazee, MN

Rebecca Skelton St. Petersburg, FL

Mixed Media ↓

Grace-Ann Alfiero St. Petersburg, FL

Bobbi Baugh DeLand, FL

Elizabeth Bluangtook Palmetto, FL

Wade Brickhouse Chattanooga, TN

Robin Bowman St. Petersburg, FL

Rocky Bridges Tarpon Springs, FL

Meagan Chaney Ocala, FL

Don Dickson Tampa, FL

Scott Durfee St. Petersburg, FL

Jean Goddeau West Palm Beach, FL

Dennis Kelly Belleair, FL

Jennifer McCully Orlando, FL

Candace Cloud McLean Lecanto, FL

Jim Mullan Pompano Beach, FL

Maria Saraceno St. Pete Beach, FL

Hye Shin Orlando, FL

Linda Southworth St. Petersburg, FL

Andrea Stearman Palm Harbor, FL

Judy Vienneau Dunedin, FL

Wood ↓

Vernon Blackadar Lithia, FL

David Bradford Largo, FL

Raymond Cannata Spring Hill, FL

Richard Chill Cott Ruskin, FL

Stephen Fox Tallahassee, FL

Mary Alice Harley St. Petersburg, FL

Lawrence Hasiak Tarpon Springs, FL

Peter Kent Sarasota, FL

Ernest Liporto St. Petersburg, FL

John Mannion Englewood, FL

John Mascoll Safety Harbor, FL

Fernando Ortega Miami, FL

John Penrod Tallahassee, FL

Larry Roofner Windermere, FL

Jim Smith St. Petersburg, FL

Alison Swann-Ingram Tampa, FL