April 18, 2014

Current Retail Gallery Artists

Share

Clay Artists

Eric Adams, Jacksonville
Brooke Andrews, Sarasota
Susan Bach, Orlando
Susan Banks, Miami
Thomas Brewer, New Smyrna Beach
Beate Buegler Marston, St.Petersburg
Helen Byon, Merritt Island
Joan Carew, Coral Springs
Meagan Chaney, Ocala
Mike Conti, Ft. Lauderdale
Kimberli Burns Cummings, Tampa
Circe Davenport, Sarasota
Mary Diddle, Hollywood
Frank DiGangi, Hawthorne
Wendy Durand, St. Petersburg
Cheryl Fisher, Sarasota
Judy Freeman, Tampa
Barbara Garrett, Tampa
Amy Gernhardt, Cedar Key
Henry Gernhardt, Cedar Key
Rob Giordano, St. Petersburg
Lisa Glaser, St. Petersburg
Andreas Goff, Tampa
Monica Guerrero, St. Petersburg
Patrick Henry, St. Petersburg
Stephen Heywood, Jacksonville
Laura Irmis, St. Petersburg
Alan K. Johnson, St. Petersburg
Pat Kelly, Englewood
Barbara Kobel Pope, St. Pete Beach
Justin Lambert, Jupiter
Arthur Lee, Englewood
Alyssa Ligmont, North Lauderdale
Diane Lublinski, Pembroke Pines
Tammy Marinuzzi, Lynn Haven
Victoria Rose Martin, Lake Worth
Katherine Mathisen, Ocoee
John McCoy, West Palm Beach
Chris Miller, Lake Worth
Ray Morales, Miami
Frank Nye, Bradenton
John O’Brien, Cape Coral
Susan F. O’Hara, Brandon
Charlie Parker, St. Petersburg
Molly Potter Thayer, Palm City
Ann Robinson, Winter Park
Fay Samimi, Ormond Beach
Vincent Sansone, Orlando
Helaine Schneider, Orlando
Leland Shaw, Micanopy
Jennie Sikora-Muehl, Riverview
Jill Silverstein, St. Petersburg
Julian Simone, Lakeland
Janis M. Smith, St. Petersburg
Gail Snively, Melbourne Beach
John Snyder, Sarasota
Susan Thomas, Coral Gables
Antanas Ulevicius, St. Petersburg
Ana Varela, Micanopy
Amy Webber, Sarasota
Kimberly Wellman, Lutz
Harry Welsch, Lutz
Walter Yovaish, Englewood
Adam Yungbluth, St. Petersburg
Melissa Yungbluth, St. Petersburg

Enamel Artists

Mary Klein. St. Pete Beach
Barbara, Lewis, St. Petersburg
Ingrid Regula, Sun City Center
Kathleen Wilcox, Tallahassee

Fiber/Paper Artists

Vicki Bennett, St. Petersburg
Lucrezia Bieler, Tallahassee
Millie Brown, St. Petersburg
Tracy Bruni, Orlando
Sarah Butz, St. Petersburg
Leslie Cohen, Tallahassee
Jacqueline Peters Cully, Sarasota
Dealey Dansby, Tampa
Sus Devnani, Safety Harbor
Julie Dye, Largo
Nancy Faris, Sarasota
Vivian Fisk, Tampa
Marie Gagne, Seminole
Marlene Glickman, Clearwater
Jean Goddeau, West Palm Beach
Carole Hetzel, Tavares
Donna Isaac, St. Petersburg
Jamie Kirkell, Sarasota
Pat Lamb, St. Petersburg
Kathy Lengyel, Safety Harbor
Dean Mackey, Polk City
Dennis Meloy, Spring Hill
Susan Monde, Oviedo
Joni Murawski, St. Pete Beach
Jill Oldenski, Gulfport
Robin Pelszynski, Spring Hill
Donna Plunkett, Clearwater
Lois Porter, Punta Gorda
Susan Rienzo, Vero Beach
Dean Robinson, St. Petersburg
Trish Sande, Palm Harbor
Amy Sherman, Naples
L. Susan Stark, Venice
Patricia Turner, Punta Gorda
Rhonda Winfield, St. Petersburg

Glass Artists

Chuck Boux, St. Petersburg
Sandra Brewster, New Port Richey
Dennis DeBon, St. Petersburg
Bob Eickholt, Longboat Key
Sandra Ellison, Palm Beach Gardens
Zen Glass, St. Petersburg
Kyle Goodwin, St. Augustine
Susan Gott, Tampa
Kate Hetzel, Largo
Sarah Hinds, Gainesville
Jaye Houle, Tallahassee
Carol Krah, Lakewood Ranch
Duncan McClellan, St. Petersburg
Curtis Miles, Tampa
Lesley Nolan, Tallahassee
Anthony Pugliese, University Park
Larry Roff, Palmetto
Louise Rose, Gulfport
Cheryl Sattler, Quincy
Vera Sattler, Melbourne
James Stanford, St. Augustine
Kathy Stults, Miami
Lee West, St. Petersburg

Gourd Artists

Diane Sykes, Bradenton, FL

Jewelry Artists

3 Sisters, Bradenton
Wesley Allen, Tampa
Carolyn Baum, Ellenton
April Bates, St. Petersburg
Leslie Belcher, St. Petersburg
Jeanne Bludeau, Tampa
Kathy Bowen, Largo
Joyce Brady, Mt. Dora
Valerie Brandli, St. Petersburg
Carol Bright, Tampa
Kathleen Brughelli, Vero Beach
Jane Carpenter, Gulfport
Donna Carrion, Sarasota
Catherine Catanese, Gulfport
Montserrat Cerf, St. Petersburg
Maria Damico, St. Pete Beach
Michael D’Andrea, St. Petersburg
Renee Davis, Palmetto
Mary A. Day, St. Petersburg
Anne Derwent, Sarasota
Douglas D’Souza, Gulfport
Deborah Duty, St. Petersburg
Eric Folsom, Gulfport
Liz Fye, St. Petersburg
Peggy Graham, Tampa
Nancy Graver, St. Petersburg
Brenda R. Gregory, Tampa
Marthe Harwell, Jupiter
Haley Holeman, Ft. Lauderdale
Kristin Holeman, Ft. Lauderdale
Connie Hubbard, St. Petersburg
Matina Hutcheson, Belleair
Anne Kantor, Tampa
Bonnie Lallky-Seibert, Ft. Lauderdale
Martha Madden, Naples
Susan H. Maxon, Palm Harbor
Tom McCarthy, St. Petersburg
Karen McGovern, Loxahatchee
Candace Cloud McLean, Lecanto
Jim Mullan, Pompano Beach
Joan Nye, Bradenton
Sue Ossenburg (Susie Oh!), St. Petersburg
Our Own Creations, St. Petersburg
Christina Paluszek-McClure, Pinellas Park
Stuart Peterman, Odessa
Paulette Porceddu, St. Petersburg
Susan & Bill Priess, Port Charlotte
Jilann Ramsey-Eifert, Bellair Beach
Jerry Reid, St. Petersburg
Gini Rollins, St. Petersburg
Cindi Samaha, St. Petersburg
Ellen Schulman, St. Petersburg
Vicky Scott, Sarasota
Carole Shelton, Tampa
Karen Steinke, St. Petersburg
Jane Trilling, Lutz
Cindy Troupin, Tampa
Jennifer Troung, St. Petersburg
Ellen Vontillius, Tampa
LaWanda L. Walker, St. Petersburg
Rachel Weirich, St. Petersburg
Cassandra Wells, Lake Worth
Valerie Weston, Odessa
Marilyn Wethington, Sarasota
Marty Whipple, Geneva

Metal Artists

Richard Bartlett, Nobleton
Jim Crawford, Port St. Lucie
Paul Eppling, St. Petersburg
Dominice Gilbert, St. Petersburg
Pierre Haskelson, Clermont
James Lasley, Gainesville
Hans Neddermeier, Hudson
Clayton Swartz, Pinellas Park

 Mixed Media Artists

7th Avenue Apothocary, Tampa
Joan Allen, Gulfport
Janna Bartlett, Nobleton
Bobbi Baugh, DeLand
Eric & Helene Bess, Palm Coast
Elizabeth Bluangtook, Palmetto
Robin Bowman, Bradenton
Chomick + Meder, St. Petersburg
Joshua Courter & Guilia Longo, Crystal River
Elizabeth Curry, Gainesville
Cheryl Anne Day-Swallow, St. Petersburg
Beca Del’isola, Miami
Sandra Frick, Sarasota
Melissa Haist, Palm Harbor
Steve Holloway, Orlando
Deane Kellogg, St. Augustine
Kathy Kennedy, St. Pete Beach
Ed Knudsen, Tampa
Norma Lewis, St. Petersburg
Jennifer McCully, Winter Park
Andrea Pejack, St. Petersburg
Ruth Philipon, Treasure Island
Eleanor Pigman, St. Petersburg
Calan Ree, St. Petersburg
Laura Reed, Sarasota
Kevin Ritter, St. Petersburg
Marilyn Roofner, Windermere
Maria Saraceno, St. Pete Beach
John Seevers, Spring Hill
Rebecca Skelton, St. Petersburg
Andrea Stearman, Palm Harbor
Sabrina Tropf, St. Petersburg
Patricia Warren, St. Petersburg
Karen Woods, Odessa
Lynn Wright, Largo

Wood Artists

Vernon Blackadar, Lithia
Floyd Bonnell, St. Petersburg
David Bradford, Madeira Beach
Raymond Cannata, Spring Hill
Phil Capper, Chiefland
David Cherry, Pinellas Park
Justin Elliott, Largo
Sara Eoff, Gainesville
Daniel Flores, Panama City
Stephen Fox, Tallahassee
Noah Funk, Seminole
Mary Alice Harley, Pinellas Park
Lawrence Hasiak, Tarpon Springs
Adam Hood, Lakeland
Mick Hutchison, Ruskin
J. Michael Joslin, Pinellas Park
Peter Kent, Sarasota
Ernest Liporto, St. Petersburg
Norman Madden, Naples
John Mannion, Englewood
John Mascoll, Safety Harbor
Richard Mastry, St. Petersburg
Norman Neidert, Terra Ceia
Mark Noll, Clearwater
Jiri Novak, St. Petersburg
James Parziale, New Port Richey
Joseph Poltorak, St. Petersburg
Kurt Raschke, Tampa
Larry Roofner, Windermere
Joel Scilley, Grand Ridge
Jim Smith, St. Petersburg
Jason Straw, Gainesville
Brian Wyllie, St. Petersburg
Albert Zimmerman, Seminole